Organizations That Have Reaped Rewards

Organizations that have benefited from the development processes deployed by CCI:


Accountants Financial Corporation


Associated Tax Planners

Carr, Riggs, & Ingram, LLC

Clendenin and Byrd CPAs

DeHart Bookkeeping Services

Gerard L. Viola, CPA

Hantzmon Weibel, Inc. CPA

McBride & Shopa Accounting

Owens & Company, PC

Padget Business Solutions


Shea Labagh Dobberstein

Airline Services

Aero Lloyd

Airborne Express

Alaska Airlines

Aviall Airline Services

Chaparral Airlines

China North

China South

Continental Airlines

Federal Express

Piedmont Airlines

Royale Airlines

The Flyin’ Hawaiian

United Parcel Service



AM Architecture

Bayland Reprographics

Dietz & Associates, PC

G. Robert Keeling Architect

Junk Architects

Sargent Webster Crenshaw and Folley


Automotive Career Consultants

AutoSource of America

Big Island Toyota

Bob Krihwan Pontiac-GMC, Inc.

Burnside Body Shop

Choice Automobile & Truck Rental

Crossroads Trailer Service, Inc.

Crowley Automotive

Fred Beans Family of Dealerships

Henderson Automotive Family

Herbert Motors, Inc.

Hofius Chevrolet

Manchester Auto Collision

Mandeville Chevrolet

McCafferty Auto Group


Ratz Motor Company

United Technologies Automotive

Schnell & Sauber

York Automotive

Aviation Services

Aviall General Aviation Services

Ryder Airline Services

CAD (Computer Aided Design)

Miles Design


Bayer Crop Science

Chemical Line Company

Dow Agro Sciences

Ergon Terminaling, Inc.

Exxon Chemical Company

Henkel Corporation

JMC Sales & Engineering

Just In Time

Linder Oil Company

Stauffer Chemical Company

T&L Specialty


3D Planet

A&K Technologies

Acacia Information Technologies

America On Line

Anzen Computing Corporation


A Turn Around Company


Bits & Bytes Computer Services

Bob Miller Consulting

CMIT Solutions

Compucated  Solutions

CompuDynamics, LLC

Computer Cleaners, The

D2 Tech Solutions

Executive Solution

Factor, Inc.

Fixed Bid Consulting

Frontline Test Services, Inc.

Hewlett Packard

Iowa Computers

KY Computer Solutions

Lawrence Technologies

MicroAge Corporate Computer

Systems, Inc.

Network Solutions & Training

NSI Software


Pernary Software

Pervasive Networks

Public Safety Communications

Rocket Science Computer Services

Shearer Technical

User Friendly Solutions

Vertical Integrated Applications

Wild Computer Control


XT Internet Services


Amberjack Design Build

Andrew & Son Construction, LLC

Arco Construction

Associate Builders & Contractors, Inc.

Barton-Marlow Company

Baugh Construction

Bruss Construction

BT Roofing

CD Homes

Closet Factory

Cogswell Stone

DB Construction

D&D Millwork Co.

Eastern Shore Maintenance, Inc.

Edwards Cast Stone

Elite Group


Fredericksburg Best Window Doors & Siding

Geotechnical Services, Inc.

GM Cable Contractors

GT Brothers

Handy Hubby

IMS Engineers

J&S Commercial Concrete Contractors

John Miller Construction

Lauth Property Group

Laws Construction

Lexington Custom Homes

Magic Lite

Mark Bennett Construction

Matt Quinn & Company

Merola Tile Company

Metro Cable & Construction

Metromont Concrete

Moses Electric

Multi-Weld Services, Inc.

Palm Coast Construction

Pennsylvania Supply, Inc.

Plumbing & Pipe Technologies


Richards & Sons Construction

Seachange, Inc.


Southern Door & Hardware

Swanson Industries

Tull Brothers, Inc.

Washburn Company, Inc.


Achieve International

Manufacturing Extension Partnership

The Guidepost Group

Total Strategies

Convenience Stores

Uni-Marts, Inc.

Data Processing

Automatic Data Processing


Datamark, Inc.

Norristown Data Processing

Rice Data Solutions, Inc.

Decor Concepts

Kitchen Company, The

Interior Design & Art & Fine Home Furnishings

Moore Decor

Quinn Paint & DecoratingRejuvinations, Inc.


AHM Youth Services

Arlington Public Schools

Cape Community College

Avila University/Avila Advantage

Bartlett Middle School

Bennie Dover Jackson Middle School

Bexley Middle School

Bob Jones University Press

Bucks County Technical High School

California State University, Stanislaus

Catawba County Schools

Catholic University Of America

Cecil County Public Schools

Cecil Leadership Institute

Center for Continuing Instruction Med College of Ohio

Center for Human Services

Central Catholic Academy

Ceres Unified School District

Chicago Public Schools

Coshocton County Head Start, Inc.

Delaware Youth Leadership Academy

Dove Day School

Early Childhood Development, Curry School of Rd.

University of Virginia

Eastern School of Acupuncture & Traditional Medicine

Elkton High School

El Paso Independent School District

Epstein Hebrew Academy

Hinds Community College

Holmes Community College

Holy Name of Jesus School

Indian Woods Middle School

Institute for Social Research University of MI

ITI Technical College

Just Read

Lacordaire Academy

Lake County Office Of Education

LaPorte Community School Corporation

Ledyard High School

Laurel School District

Maryland Center for Arts & Technology

MedCentral College of Nursing

Mountain State University

Northeast Iowa Community College

North Texas Human Resource Group

Parker School

Performance Matrix, LLC

River Grove Elementary

Saint Agnes School

Saint Anthony on the Lake Parish

Saint Monica’s Parish

Saint Stephen Catholic School

Southern California College

Stanislaus County Office of Education

Stevens Institute of Technology

Swanton High Athletic Department

Thomas Kelly High School

Vatterott College

VHSL-Virginia High School League

Washtenaw School District

Worldwide Education Services

WVU College of Business & Economics Information Technology Department


All Pro Electric

Easton Electronics

Electronic Cable Specialists

Covanta Energy, Inc.

Key West Technologies


Logical Services Inc.

MDC Vacuum

Mitsubishi Consumer Electronics


Twin City Electric


IMS Engineers


Aquarion Services Company

Faith Based

Association of Christian Therapists

Celebration Fellowship

Fast Food


BRM Foods




Absolute Mortgage

Advanced Financial

AG Edwards

Allegro Mortgage

Allied Home Mortgage Capital Corporation

America California Bank

American Home Mortgage

Americorp Trust Company

Assurafirst Lending

Atlantic Capital Solutions, Inc.

Bank of Nichols Hills


Berkshire Advisors

Berkshire Financial Services

BKD Wealth Advisors

Borghammer & Associates,PC

Capital One

Carr, Riggs, and Ingram, LLC

Cendera Mortgage

Chateau Mortgage

Chcago Title Company of NCO

Civic Bank

College Funding of N.H.

Columbia Credit Union

Commonwealth Trust Co.

Credit Plus Solutions Group

East Carolina Bank

Edward Jones

Edward Jones Financial Planning

Executive Benefits, LLC

Financial Design Associates

Financial Network-ING

Financial Resource Group

First Federal Bank

First Merchants Bank

First National Bank of Mercer County

First Priority Financial

Foundations Financial

Foxborough Savings Bank

Greystone Financial Group

Hantzmon Wiebel, LLC

Hershey Federal Credit Union

Home Financing Center

International Captive Management

Irby Investments

Joanne Sands & Associates

Key Bank 

Kober Financial Corp.

Lincoln Federal Savings

Majestic Mortgage

Mark 1 Mortgage

Mason County Title Company Mass Mutual

Merrimac Group

Merrill Lynch

Metropolitan National Bank

Miles Financial


Morgan & Morgan Trust Company

Morgan Stanley Dean Witter

National State Bank, The

New York Life

Northwestern Mutual


People’s Bank of Elkton

Potomac Bank

Premier Mortgage Co.

Primerica Financial Services

Rivergreen Bank

Security Trust Company

Stanford Group, The

State Bank of Countryside

Strategic Wealth Partners, LLC


Ukranian Federal Credit Union

Vision Financial

VP Bank Limited, The

Wachovia Securities

Waddell & Reed Financial Services

Zenith International Bank, PLC, Nigeria

Food Distribution/Service

A Better Way

Amber Foods

Angie’s Fancy Pans

Aquas Water

Bee Alive

Berkshire Deli

Brandywine Ingredient Technology

Chatanooga Bakery CVI Service Group, Inc.

Farris Breakfast Express

Frito-Lay, Inc.

Kalypos Catering

Kohl’s Food Stores

Kulana Foods, Ltd.

Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Corporation

Pepsi Co

Purple Dragon Co-Op

Red’s Foods

Superfresh Food Markets

SVGMA Network, Inc.


AA-I Corporation

Cecil County Government

City of Bloomington, IL

City of Bloomington, IL – Water Department

City of Dallas

City of Dover

City of Greensboro Dept. Of Transportation

City of Philadelphia – Fleet Management

City of Philadelphia – Youth Study Center

City of Southlake

City of York

City of Warsaw, Indiana

County of Louisa, County of Orange, County of Fluvanna

Delaware County Waste Management

Delware Office of Management & Budget

Delaware State Police

Department of Homeland Security

Department of Immigration, Gov. of BVI

Department of Labor

Department of Transportation/Maritime and TCE Federal

Highway Administration

Federal Maritime Administration

Florida Highway Patrol

Fluvanna County Administration

Fluvanna County Sheriff’s Office

Greene County Economic Development Authority

Illinois Dept. of Corrections

K-Com US Government

Macon County Juvenile Probation & Court Services

Marion County Commission

Mississippi State Personnel Board

National Institute for Environmental Renewal

New Hanover County Juvenile Day Treatment Center

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Oregon Department of Consumer & Business

Oregon OSHD0-Portland Field Office

Piedmont Virginia Visitor’s Center Bureau

Philadelphia Youth Study Center

Price George’s County Sheriff’s Office

Region 1 Workforce Investment Board, WV

Sacramento Regional Transit District

Upper Saint Claire Municipality

Virginia Dept. of Housing & Community Development

Workforce Investment Solutions 

Youth Study Center


California Outback

Cimetta Designs

Emmis Communications

Executive Designs

GK Productions

Vision One

HiQue Imaging

Loumarc Signs


Never Boring Design

Power Graphics

Studio E

Ubel Design

WRSC Radio


Activated Oxygen Spa

Active Care Chiropractic

AEGIS Marketing Group

Assisted Care Management Group

Back & Body Works

Baptist Health Services

Bergden Chiropractice

Bergden Pines Hospital

Bert Fish Medical Center

California Medical Group Managers Association

Centre Community Hospital

Children’s Hospital, The

CNC Consultants

Corporate Thread, The

Corrective Chiropractic

Delphi Healthcare Partners

Dental Health Center, The

Depuy Spine

Douglas Hall, MD

Edward & Arnold Cook Orthodontics

Fountain of Life Chiropractors

Genesis Sourcing

Global Medical Imaging

Golden Bear Physical Therapy

Haque Chiropractic

Health for Life


Healthy Directions

Home Helpers of Drexel Hill, PA

Hoosier Chiropractor, Inc.

Huber Medical Systems, Inc.

Inner Balance Center


Kaiser Permanente

Katie’s Back

Kirk Brandow Clinic of Cosmetic Surgery

Laboratory of Pathology

LaJuan Hall, DDS

Laurens County Hospital Link Chiropractic

Master Center, Inc.

Medical Billing Management Services, Inc.

Medical College of Ohio

Medical Ophthalmology

MediSpa On Main


Michael Ignatz Medical Sales

MicroAire Surgical Insturments

Nutricia International

Office of Planning & Marketing for Health Sciences for

West Virginia University


Optimal Health Group

Orthpedics Associates

Novo Nordisk

Palmetto Prosthetics & Orthotics

Parkview Nursing Home

People’s Rehabilitation Center

Presbyterian Hospital of Allen

Presbyterian Medical Center

Prime Medical

Self Regional Medical Center

SERV Behavioral Systems

SHS North America

St. Edna Subacute & Rehab Center


Therapeutic Health Services

Tranquility Center

Vinings Dental

WynBrick Healing Arts Center

Home/Commercial Security

Corporate Protection

E.F. Rhoades & Sons

Engineered Systems Integrators LLC

Home Smart Home

Integrated Security Systems

Nesarc Security

Security Unlimited

Southern Door & Hardware

Stan Guard Security

Vector Security


BayStar Hotel Group

Delaware Park Racetrack & Slots

Double-Tree Hotel

Harrah’s Entertainment


Holiday Inn

Holiday Inn Express

Howard Johnson’s

King & Prince Resort, The

Nanny Cay Marina & Hotel

New Deck Restaurant & Pub, The

Quality Suites Hotels

Serenata Beach Club

Table Talk




Collier’s Heating & Air Conditioning

CPS Corporation

Gallagher Mechanical

Ivey Mechanical Company

Love Air

Mark Meacham Inc.

McInvale Mechanical

Midwest Duct Cleaning Company

National Filter Service

Ocean State Air Solutions, Inc.

Superior Mechanical HVAC



Alphonso Warner Insurance Company

American Family Insurance

America Bankers Insurance Group

Baltrich State Farm

Bankers Life & Casualy

Beth Dannheim Agency, Inc.

CNA Insurance

C&S Insurance Agency

Evans Insurance Agency

EWI Risk Services

Grogan & Crews

Hoaster Gebhard Insurance Co.

Home Warranty of America

Integra Administrative Group

Iris Arden, Ramon, Inc.

Lakeside Insurance

Merritt Hall Insurance

National Insurance Services of Wisconsin

NRC Insurance

Rice-Ramsier Insurance Company


Risk Insurance Management Company

RS Gilmore Insurance Agency

VanZandt, Emrich & Cary Insurance

Viatical Settlements

Viveiros Insurance Company

Legal Services

Butler, Snow, O'Mara, Stevens & Cannada, PLLC

Willoughby, McCraney & Randle, LLC


Beacon, The

Bicycle Retailer & Industry News

Black Diamond Publications

Christian Professional Magazine

City Times, The

Colors Northwest Magazine

Media Metropolitan, LLC

Northcliffe Newspaper Group

Nside Magazine

Travelhost of Delaware

TV Venture

Village News Company

Waimea Gazette, The

West Country Publications

Winners News Network



AGC Automotive

AIM Studios, LLC

American Paper Products Company

American Turned Products

ArMag Corporation


Aviall Airline Services

Aviall General Aviation Services

Bayberry Basket Company

Bay Form

Beneteau USA

BHA Group

Brandywine Equipment Company

B&T Industries

Cable Plastics

Capital Equipment Manufacturer

Cargo Carriers


Carter Energy

CDCON Services, Inc.

Cellestica, Inc.

Celltique, Inc.

Central States Industrial

CGN & Associates

Chesapeake Machine

Chicago-Wilcox Manufacturing Co.

Cleveland Tubing Corporation

Compac Corporation

Computech Manufacturing

Cooper Lighting Systems


De Beukelaer Cookie Company

D&D Milwork Company

Dr. Pepper/Seven Up

Durabond Products Company

Durr Ecoclean

Edible Oil Manufacturing

Elastic Corporation of America

Electronic Office Systems

Enterprise Knowledge Systems, Inc.

Enterprise Welding Fabricating, Inc.



Evan’s Industries-Darnell Rose Subsidiary

Excel Injection Molding

Fieldcrest Mills, Inc.

First Lighting

Freeport McMoran, Inc.

Gannon & Scott, Inc.

Gary L, Sweitzer Enterprises, Inc.

GEAR for Sports


GT Brothers

Hanes Converting Company

Hawkeye Group

Hayes & Stolz

Henny Penny Corporation

Honda of South Carolina

Hoody Corporation

Howard Industries

Jutleigh Healthcare, LLC

IMS Autrans - Lear

IMS Autrans, LLC

InPro Corporation

ISO Panels


Jackson Buff Corporation

JBE Inc.

Johnson & Johnson Dental Products

Keystone Advertising Specialties

Kuhlman Electric Corporation

Lehigh Cement

Lextron/Visteon Corporation

Louis DePoortere Manufacturing

Luber Bros.

Lyco Manufacturing

Machining Concepts

Madison County Automotive Consortium

Mallory Company

Manington Wood Floors

Marble King

Mark Master, Inc.

Medal Distributing Company Mediflex, Inc.

Merck & Co.

MicroAire, Inc.

MidLabs, Inc.

Miles Distributors, Inc.

Minnich Manufacturing

National Environmental Corporation

New Castle Pallet & Box

Newell Paper Company

New England Ropes

New South Companies

Nissan North America

Noble Manufacturing


NS Fluid Dynamics

Omni Flow Computers

Orbis Corporation

ORC Imaging Corporation

Peavey Electronics

Pepsi Cola Bottling Company


PFG Precision Optics

Plain Jane Inc,

Plastics Distributors Company

Portland Rubber Company

PQ Millworks Company

Priddis Music Directions

Prime Colerants

RBC Bearings/Transport Dynamics

Redemption Plus, Inc.

Rhino Custom FurnitureReMed Supplies/Ovg Inc.

Robarb’s Inc.

Rolls Wood Group

Ryder Systems

Schenck Rotek

Seagrams Corporation


Sign Factory, The

SL Abrasives

Southern Door & Hardware


T&L Specialty, Inc.

Tasco Corporation


Tibor Reels & Manufacturing

Trico Manufacturing


Tyler Pipe

United Pipes & Supply

United Technologies Automotive

United Technologies Aviation


Universal Screw Machine Products

Wagner Signs

Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Americas LLC

Waller Companies


Western International Forest Products

White Mountain Dry Goods

Winston Plywood & Veneer

Wolf Supply Company

Wolverine Tube Manufacturing

Yazaki North America


Abiah Design

Aegis Marketing Group

Astrachan Communications

Avante Development

Burkhart Advertising

Coffee News

Digital Ambiance LLC

Family Features Editorial Syndicate

Gannett Direct Marketing Services

John Zehr Marketing

Marketing Works

Massie Integrated Marketing

Mid Valley Promotions

Monarch Enterprises

National Maritime Museum Association

PromoLogic, LLC

Roberts  Communications

Specialty Advertising

Strategic Marketing

Synesis Marketing

Tamara McLendon PR & Marketing



Venice Communications

Walker Information

WDS Marketing & Public Relations

Women’s Power Circle (J. Fletcher)

Y2M Marketing


Business Video Solutions

Crosspoint Media

Insync Creative Inc.

MVP Studio

Soundtrack Marketing

Three Notched Productions

Triple House Productions

Walsh Media

Networking Organization

Business Network International

BNI Central Valley


Central Delaware Chamber of Commerce

Greater Jackson Chamber Partnership

Leadership Central Delware

E-Woman Network

Mineral County Chamber of Commerce

Paranet Group, The

Poughkeepsie Area Chamber of Commerce

Sandy, UT Chamber of Commerce

Servpro of Laurel/Beltsville/Greenbelt


American Red Cross of Lee County

Associated Builders and Contractors

ARC of Mercer County, NJ

Big Brother/Big Sisters of Macomb

Bosma Industries for the Blind, Inc.

Boy Scouts of America

Carousel Center, The

Celebration Fellowship Church

Central Delaware Chamber of Commerce

Champaign County Convention & Visitors Bureau

Chaplains at Work

Charlottesville Area Business Schools Alliance

Charlottesville Venture Group

Chicago Public Schools, Dept. of Procurement & Contracts

Chicago Public Schools, Dept. of Operations

Christian Learning Center

Center for Creative Learning

Community Action for Independent Living

Davis Downtown Business Association

Diabetes Freedom Foundation

Father’s Support Center

Federation of Families

Goodwill of Indiana

Greater Effingham Chamber of Commerce

Hamilton County Youth Center

Help U.S. Troops, Inc.

Hess Foundation

House of Peace


International Association of Canine Professionals

International Friendship

International Seaman’s House

Irving Recreational Committee

Jackson Medical Mall Foundation

Kid’s Hope United: Memory House

Kingsbury Corporate Computer Learning

Lebanon County Library

Literacy Center, The

Literacy Council of Reading-Berks

Loaves & Fishes (Meals on Wheels)

MCO Foundation

Manufacturing Extension Partnership of Mississippi

Merced Chamber of Commerce

Metro-Jackson Chamber of Commerce

Metuchen Artworks Cooperative

Missouri Coaltion Against Domestic Violence

Modesto Chamber of Commerce

Montpelier Foundation

National Bicycle Dealer Association

New Horizon Children’s Home

North Canton Chamber of Commerce

Northeast Indiana Innovation Center

Operation Food Search

Prince George’s County Chamber of Commerce

Red Bank Community YMCA

Saint Louis Effort for AIDS

Saint Paul Chamber of Commerce

Seton Hill Child Services

Springfield Action Commission

Stevens Alumni Associates of Steven Institute of Technology

Street Rod Foundation


YMCA-Morris Center



Pest Control

Bug Man, Inc.

Harmon Pest Control

Leading Edge Pest Control


Berry Photography

Blosser’s Camera &b Photography


Hadley Photography

K.R.R. Photography, Ltd.

Pat Cruz Photography

Romaguera Photography

Soluna Photography


Ace Printing Company

Advanced Impressions

Allegra Printing & Imaging

Alpha Graphics

A. Milo Press, Inc.

BPA Printing & Promotions


Champagne Fine Printing & Litho

CL&D Graphics

Colorworks Studio


Creative Arts

Delp Printing & Mailing

Hederman Brothers

Humphrey Printing

Mike’s Printing Company

Minuteman Press

Oak Creek Marketplace

New Standard Corporation

Performance Printing

Reprographics Ft. Worth

Rolls Offset Printing


Specialty Printing

Sutter Printing

Word Movers, Inc.

Real Estate

Angel Berry Realtors, Inc.

Breneer Real Estate Group Commercial Sales

Capital Property Investment

Century 21 Sweyer & Associates

Charter Funding

Chesapeake Valuations

Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Colliers Internatiional

Colliers International Phoenix

Community Haven

Crescendo Properties, Inc.

Cressy & Everett Real Estate

ERA Shaffer Stewart Brokerage

Exit Real Estate

Gary S. Smith Real Estate

GMAC Premier Network

Harrington ERA

Herrington Realty

Homestead Title Company

Insight Builders Group

Kingsbury Corporation

Kolp Real Estate Corporation

Landmark Real Estate

PGP Valuation, Ic.

Public Interest Projects, Inc.

Real Estate Solutions


Realty Select

Realty World of Contra Costa

Re-Max 2000 Desert Team

Re-Max Accord

Re-Max Alliance

Re-Max Best Realtors

Re-Max Realtors

Re-Max Services, Inc.

The Hampshire Companies

The Network Group

The Williams Company

Uhoo Real Estate

Valley Appraisal Services



Ace Hardware

Kohl’s Department Stores